Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

No.1 leading optical package market in the world.

Member for+ 4 jaren

Last update: 23 jul 2019

Contact Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

#303, 333, Cheomdangwagi-ro, Buk-gu
Gwangju 61008

Zuid-Korea

Fax +82 62 6027909

Latest products added

Industriële optische module, glasvezelmodule, vezeloptische zender, glasvezelontvanger, optische zender, optische ontvan

650nm glasvezel zender en ontvanger

Industriële optische module, glasvezelmodule, vezeloptische zender, glasvezelontvanger, optische zender, optische ontvan

850nm glasvezel zender en ontvanger

Industriële optische module, glasvezelmodule, vezeloptische zender, glasvezelontvanger, optische zender, optische ontvan

HDMI / DVI optische extender

Send a message to Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

?
* Verplichte velden

Legal information of Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Nature Hoofdkantoor
Oprichtingsjaar 2011
Co.Registration No 409-86-25309
No employees (address) 20 Employees
No employees 20 Employees
Kompass ID? KR023496
Kompass member for + 4 jaren
Membership Booster

Presentatie Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

# Company Introduction
Opto Marine Co., Ltd. develops and manufactures light source module for industrial network and IoT based on the optical packaging & RF technology and is doing business for optical sensor field for shipbuildingand marine. We have established a Technical research institute to produce more reliable optical module and have been endeavoring to developexcellent technology. Through various inspections on product performance and safety, It has been certified by ISO, TUV, RoHS and proved itstechnology and safety internationally. Opto marine will strive to lead the world market with our technology and product.

Opto Marine's industrial module is mainly composed of optical module for multi-mode fiber of 850nm and optical module for plastic optical fiber of 650nm. Industrial fiber optic modules are main parts to convert electric signal to optical signal and transmit and receive the data. Opto Marinehas various module type according to the each wavelength and connection type and possible to utilize to the customized application directly. And the fiber optic modules are excellent transmission to high data rates at low power consumption. Also the module is specialized to multimode fiber and plastic optical fiber of 850nm and 650nm wavelength. It is housed plastic package made of high strength, heat resistant, chemically resistant, flame retardant plastic so it is cost effective andhigh performance.

# Main Product
1. 650nm fiber optictransmitter and receiver
2. 850nm fiber optic transmitter and receiver
3. HDMI/DVI optical extender

Video  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Location of  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Kaderleden  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Ashley Kim

Directeur/Verantwoordelijke Marketing

Yoon-Ho Park

CEO - Chief Executive Officer

hue-jung kim

Kerncijfers  Opto Marine Co.,Ltd

Omzet